Competition Results

RESULTS - MISCELLANEOUS

 

MEN

 

 

4 Man Ambrose

2014

Nett Winners - Mark Linney, Rod Govan, Steve Nelson - 55 nett

Gross Winners - Leigh Datson, Shane Datson, Michael Price, Peter Garlick - 61 gross

 
2013

Nett Winners - David Argent, Gary Reyment, Grant Foot, Andrew Golebiowski- 51 5/8 nett

Gross Winners - David Argent, Gary Reyment, Grant Foot, Andrew Golebiowski- 59 gross

2012

Nett Winners -Scott Robertson, Anton Czarnuch, Brad Ivens, Glenn Robertson - 58 3/8 nett

Gross Winners - Scott Robertson, Anton Czarnuch, Brad Ivens, Glenn Robertson - 63 gross

2011

Nett Winners - Jurgen van Kollenburg, Shane Brooks, Peter Brooks, Wes Jackson- 55 1/8 nett

Gross Winners - Scott Robertson, Anton Czarnuch, Brad Ivens, Glenn Robertson - 64 gross

2010

Nett Winners - Murray Chapman, James Preece, Pat Lourey, Ian Atherfold - 55 nett

Gross Winners - Murray Chapman, James Preece, Pat Lourey, Ian Atherfold- 61 gross

2009

Nett Winners -Luke Allen, Rhys Keay, Rob Corver, Kevin Gemmell  - 56 1/8 nett

Gross Winners -Luke Allen, Rhys Keay, Rob Corver, Kevin Gemmell- 59 gross

2008

Nett Winners -Brian McBride, Peter van Elst, Justin van Elst, Wade Websdale  - 55 5/8 nett

Gross Winners - Michael Platt, Scott Jervies, Mark Adams, Nguyen Zung - 60 gross

 

 

18 Hole Foursomes

2014

Gross - Luke Allen and Daniel Driscoll  - 76 gross

Nett - Jose Meza and Jeffrey Church - 67.5 nett

2013

Gross - Daniel Driscoll and Luke Allen - 79 gross

Nett - Graham Barton and Simon Nelis - 69 nett

2012

Gross - Mark Linney and Rob Corver - 81 gross

Nett - Peter Morris and Mark Bentley - 69 1/2 nett

2011

Gross - Anton Czarnuch and Scott Robertson - 74 gross

Nett - Danny Markovic and Steven King - 60 nett

2010

Gross - Ray Lestrange and Ian Atherfold - 83 gross

Nett - Ken Smedley and Phil Griffin - 67 1/2 nett

2009

Gross - Fraser Brown and Michael Scott - 77 gross

Nett - Brian Lawrance and Kevin Coldwell - 71 1/2 nett

 

WOMEN

  4BBB PAIRS
   
2014 C. SMEDLEY and P. CAARELS
2013 K. BEHAN and J. CONSTANCE
2012 A. FRANKLIN and N. McBRIDE
2011 G. LUCAS and A. WILSON
2010 C. PAISLEY and C. CONNELLY
2009 K. RENDELL and P. McKEE
2008 R. MOODY and P. ROGERS
2007 H. WELLS and A. WILSON
2006 H. EARNSHAW and I. LAWRENCE
2005 C. STRACHAN and M. HUNT
2004 K. RENDELL and M. FREEMANTLE
2003 H.WELLS and L. BUTTERWORTH
2002 H.WELLS and L. BUTTERWORTH
2001 C. WRIGHT and R. JOHNSON
2000 P. BRIERLEY and J. MILNE

 

  MATCH PLAY KNOCKOUT
   
2014  
2013 K. WOODWARD
2012 N. McBRIDE
2011 K. WOODWARD
2010 U. TURNER
2009 N. CHAPMAN
2008 J. MILNE
2007 C. STRACHAN
2006 J. MILNE
2005 C. STRACHAN
2004 S. JENKINS
2003 S. JENKINS
2002 S. JENKINS
2001 N. McGOWAN
2000 P. HUTCHINSON